Book a seat

Home / Book a seat

This year, the rules to take part in the Umbria Film Festival will change in compliance with the Decree of 11 June 2020 and the specifications laid down in the attachments.

All this is aimed at preventing the contagion from Covid-19.

The showings and the events will take place in Piazza San Francesco in Montone (PG) and 200 places will be available.

For this reason, it is necessary to reserve your seat for all the scheduled events by clicking on the links on this page to take part in the 24th Umbria Film Festiva.

The reservations for the screenings of the Festival will open on August 4th at 7 PM. It will be possible to book each film only from 7 PM on the previous day until seats are sold out.

It also will be possible to reserve seats for the concerts from 5.00 pm the day before to availability (200) and places for Migrants from 9.00 to 15.00 on the day of the event (40 places). In this case 2 places can be reserved for each reservation too.

See you in Montone!

The reservations for the screenings of the Festival will open on August 4th at 7 PM.

5 MER/WED

Ore 21.00 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

Cerimonia di apertura e inizio proiezioni

  • DRAWINGS 2020
  • PATCHWORK PENGUIN
  • SPRING/PRIMAVERA
  • ELDERS/GLI ANZIANI
  • ATTENTION AU LOUP!/ATTENZIONE AL LUPO!
  • LE CROCODILE NE ME FAIT PAS PEUR/IL COCCODRILLO NON MI FA PAURA
  • MIRACULUM/MIRACOLO

Ore 22.20

  • MOOTHON/IL MAGGIORE (ANTEPRIMA ITALIANA)

6 GIO/THU

ore 16.30 CHIESA DI SAN FRANCESCO

MIGRANTI 2020 – SEMINARIO/SEMINAR

CAPORALATO: Quali diritti per lavoratrici e lavoratori vittime di vecchie e nuove forme di sfruttamento.

ore 21.30 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

CORTOMETRAGGI

  • ZOO
  • SEKOOL/SCUOLA
  • COIN COIN FINAL
  • 7 KOZLIYAT/I 7 CAPRETTI
  • ATHLETICUS: SYNCHRONIZED TRAMPOLINE/ATLETICUS: TRAMPOLINO SINCRONIZZATO

ore 22.20

  • BACURAU

7 VEN/FRI

ore 19.00 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

CONCERTO/CONCERT

QUARTETTO PESSOA – Il suono delle immagini

ore 21.30 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

  • ACTION MOVIES

ore 21.30

CORTOMETRAGGI

  • LIKE AND FOLLOW
  • THE BEAUTY/LA BELLEZZA
  • COEUR FONDANT/CUORE FONDENTE
  • AUDITION ON THE SUBWAY/AUDIZIONE IN METROPOLITANA
  • LOST AND FOUND/OGGETTI SMARRITI
  • ATHLETICUS: ARTISTIC GYMNASTIC RINGS/ATLETICUS: ANELLI DA GINNASTICA

ore 22.20 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

MESTARI CHENG/MAESTRO CHENG

8 SAB/SAT

ore 19.00 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

CONCERTO/CONCERT

GINGER BENDER

Ore 21.00 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

CORTOMETRAGGI Competizione corti per bambini

  • PUMPERS PARADISE
  • LE RENARD ET L’OISILLE/LA VOLPE E IL PASSEROTTO
  • 028
  • THE WHOLE PICTURE/IL QUADRO COMPLETO
  • HEATWAVE/L’ONDATA DI CALDO
  • ATHLETICUS: GYM KEEPER/ATLETICUS: IL CUSTODE DELLA PALESTRA

ore 22.00 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

  • PREMIO MIGLIOR CASTING DIRECTOR

ore 22.20 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

  • DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER/IL GIORNO DELL’ESTATE DEI BAGNOLD

9 DOM/SUN

ore 21.30 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

COLPO DI FULMINE/LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT – Cortometraggi

  • SOHRAB AND RUSTUM
  • SISTER/SORELLA
  • SECOND TO NONE/SECONDO A NESSUNO
  • SONG SPARROW/PASSERO CANTORE
  • MEMORABLE/MEMORABILE

ore 22.20 PIAZZA SAN FRANCESCO

  • PAPICHA/NON CONOSCI PAPICHA?